Search

Start typing what you are looking for.

Categories

Regions

PRIVACY POLICY

Management by https://rulcommunity.com and the protection of the personal data of the users of this website, are governed by the relevant Greek and European legislation and these terms. The site https://rulcommunity.com has been designed with the appropriate operational and internal systems and complies with European data protection legislation ( regulation 679/2016 EU – GDPR ).

This policy ha been adopted by the company under the name “ RUL WORLD SRL”, with the distinctive title RULCOMMUNITY.COM, which is legally represented by PAPAVASILEIOU PANAGIOTIS who is responsible for the processing the personal data you provide us. The headquarters of our company is located at the address: IASIO of Romania and tax data:

Nr. reg. com: j22/3491/2018 

C.I.F.: 40320730

Sediul social: Sat Grajduri, 

Comuna Grajduri, judet Iasi

Our company is responsible for protecting you every time you use https://rulcommunity.com either as an ordinary user or as a Member and to inform you of all the information you need, in accordance with articles 12, 13 and 14 of the new GDPR applicable from 25th may 2018 at European level.

During the visit and use of this website and in view of the provision by https://rulcommunity.com of the services offered through it, they may be asked to state information that concerns them ( e.g. Name, profession, telephone number, email address, date of birth, etc ).

The personal data declared by users anywhere on the websites and services of this website, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by third parties without complying with applicable laws. Personal data requested by https://rulcommunity.com are limited to information necessary for the operation of the page and the provision of services offered through it, in order to provide them with the best service, always in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the protection of personal data, as well as Law 3471/2006 on data protection in the context of e-commerce, as they apply every time.

https://rulcommunity.com reserves the right to inform active customers by informative email. The user can be removed from the list of informative emails by clicking on the link included in the informative email.

https://rulcommunity.com may collect, store and process personal data of the users of this website only if the above data is provided voluntarily by the interested parties, for the following purposes:

*For the provision of the services chosen by users through this website ( e.g. Purchase of products, information on new products, participations in competitions, etc.) 

* For better customer service. 

* For  the collection of information from users ( feedback ) about the offered products and services of https://rulcommunity.com and their improvement based on the information collected.

* To inform users about new products of https://rulcommunity.com after their consent.

* To inform users about https://rulcommunity.com  offers, as well as for any competitions, after their consent.

* For the advertising and promotion of https://rulcommunity.com products remotely, with the consent of the users.

* For market research and communication with users, after their consent.

 * To improve the visibility of https://rulcommunity.com

Personal data provided voluntarily by users of this website may be collected from https://rulcommunity.com in a File, stored and processed by it for it’s intended purpose.

The owner and responsible persons for the processing of the personal data that have been collected in the above way and of the file that has been created for the above purposes will be https://rulcommunitycom in the headquarters of which the above file will be installed.

The recipient of the personal data provided by the users of this website is only https://rulcommunity.com or which may forward them to affiliated companies, for reasons of operational and computer service of it’s transactional relations with the said users, as well as for statistical and historical reasons. Once the user / visitor has filled in the relevant field and has consented to the sending of informative and advertising-promotional material, https://rulcommunity.com  may, after informing the user / visitor, disclose his personal data to third parties for the advertising of the products they offer, as well as to companies that carry out market research r their similar activity.

Users who have disclosed their personal information to https://rulcommunity.com have the following rights:

  • The right to access information that concerns them and is owned by https://rulcommunity.com 
  • The right to object to the processing of data concerning them.
  • The right to information on ( a ) all personal data concerning them, as well as their origin, ( b ) the purposes of the processing , ( c ) the recipients or categories of recipients ( c ) the evolution of the processing over time ( d ) the logic of automated processing, ( e ) in case of correction, deletion, or freezing ( locking ) of data whose processing is not in accordance with the provisions of law 2472/ 1997.
  • The consent of the participants in the collection and processing of their personal data can be revoked at any time, but without retroactive effect.
  • The right to temporary judicial protection.
  • Correcting or deleting them and limiting processing

https://rulcommunity.com fulfills all it’s obligations imposed by law. The subject of personal data has the right to request at any time the cessation of ending from https://rulcommunity.com of the above information and advertising-promotional material. In order to exercise the right of objection granted to him by law 2472/1997, the personal data carrier must request in writing from the Processor a specific action, such as the correction of the personal data concerning him, their temporary non-use, their freezing, their non-transmission, or their deletion.

If the user/visitor voluntarily discloses his personal or sensitive data through this website directly to the third parties, it is up to him to investigate the terms of protection of this data by such third parties. The user/visitor accepts that https://rulcommunity.com has absolutely no responsibility for such disclosures and for the consequent possible use of such data by other persons. Similarly , the https://rulcommunity.com assumes absolutely no responsibility for any disclosure by users of this website of personal and / or sensitive third party data through the website without the prior cnsent of the data provider concerned.

Each user / visitor guarantees for the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data that concern him and that he submits to https://rulcommunity.com as well as for his right to submit this data.

https://rulcommunity.com opposes the collection of personal data of minors and it’s policyis nt to collect data of such persons.

                                                            SEND NEWSLETTER

To send newsletters, and to protect your data, we trust and work with the platform ( Mailchimp c / o The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, www.mailchimp.com , MOSS No. EU 826 477 914 in which we give with your consent the email address for sending the newsletters in accordance with it’s Terms and Privacy Policy.

You can exercise, as  the case may be, the right too access, correct and delete IFRS directly through your User Profile or request it via email at info@rulcommunity.com . In the last case, the Company will take every possible measure to satisfy your request within thirty (30) days, informing you in writing , in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 679/2016).

In case you have the right to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority, Kifisias  1-3 Athens 11523,tel.2106475600 Email contact@dpa.gr (alternatively: Personal Data Protection Authority)

                                                           INTELLECTUAL  PROPERTY RIGHTS

This website and it’s content, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, information materials, services  and products, trademarks, trade names, insignia, all forms of data, software, unless otherwise stated for specific third party rights, are intellectual at https://rulcomunity.com and are protected in accordance with the relevant provisions of Greek and European law and international conventions. Also anything transferred, retransmitted or sent through this website is the property of https://rulcommunity.com ,provided that this is possible and legal.

Intellectual property is acquired without the need for any further formulation and without the need for a contract or prohibition clause against it’s infringements.

No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted, in any forms or by any means, without the prior written permission of the website.

The names, images, logos, trademarks and insignia representing https://rulcommunity.com and appearing on this website are the property of https://rulcommunity.com or third parties and are protected by Greek, European and International intellectual and industrial property laws. Their use is expressly prohibited without the prior written permission of https://rulcommunity.com or their legal beneficiary. The products, brands, trademarks and insignia of third parties appearing on this website are the intellectual and industrial property of those who are solely responsible for them.

In any case, the appearance and display of the above on this website should in no way be construed as a transfer or grant of express or implied license or right to use them.

The information that users of this website submit to https://rulcommunity.com through it, is considered as non – confidential information and is not an asset of this user / visitor. Also https://rulcommunity.com may collect limited and necessary information about it’s general commercial activities.

                                          ADVERTISING AND INFORMATION MESSAGES

The website of our online store may include ads in any form, such as banners, text links and frames.  Our company respects the provisions of the current legislation on unfair competition and consumer protection ( Laws 146/1914 and 2251/1994). In particular, we refrain from unfair commercial practices, respecting the laws that govern the operation of our website, we act with professional conscientiousness, following the codes of conduct that bind our commercial activity, motivated by the excellent service of our visitors  through advanced technology services in a useful and friendly environment.  Adhering to high standards of professional integrity, we refrain from misleading commercial practices. We provide our prospective customer with all the essential information about our products, full information about their rights as a consumer and thorough information about the general and individual terms of transactions in order to make an informed decision before signing up with our online store. Furthermore , we refrain from aggressive commercial practices in the promotion of our products, fully respecting the freedom of choice of our potential customers, ensuring that they are fully informed about their rights under the law or the contract between us. 

They are not covert advertisements which are prohibited by art. PD 131/2003, misleading advertisements which are prohibited according to art.3 Law 146/1914. Any comparative ads on this website comply with the provisions of art. 9 par. 2 of Law 2251/1994. In addition, we inform the visitors of our website by any appropriate means provided  by law about the type of information offered by us and specifically about whether  and when they constitute an advertisement.

Offers discounts and prizes, advertising contests and games, in so far as they are permitted under applicable law ( unfair competition and consumer protection ), are clearly identifiable, access to the conditions under which one can benefit from the offers or with which can participate in competitions is easy, and terms are presented clearly and precisely. Furthermore, the provision of samples and gifts for purposes, without prior order, is legally carried out in a lawful manner and with respect to applicable law ( art. 4 par.5 subparagraph b of law 2251/1994 ). Our e-shop, with respect to your privacy, will never send you unsolicited e-mail  (via spamming). You will receive promotional messages ad information  messages about our online store offers, discounts and contests only if you subscribe to our online store newsletter.

Our company, in the general use of commercial communications from the website respects the professional rules that govern the independence, dignity and ethics of the profession, professional secrecy, honesty to customers and colleagues and the rules of ethics ( art. 7 PD 131/2003). 

                                                      TELEPHONE CONTACTS AND SMS       

By filling out any contact form we are granted the right to be able to contact you for more information.

We are also granted the right to inform you via SMS about community developments.

For the above two cases with your written statement on our page we can remove you from the information list.